206.762.4418       Request a Proposal

Venues

More Unique Venue Ideas

NAME AREA CONTACT PHONE Max
Seated
Max
Recep
A Country Location Smokey Point Suzy Molnick 206-949-0655 150 300
Bassetti's Crooked Arbor Gardens Woodinville Leannette Bassetti 425-788-6767 200 200
Bearfoot Yacht Charters Seattle-Westlake Laura Bendixen 206-340-0198 15 400
Belle Chapel Snohomish Laura Hines 360-568-2434 60 150
Bellevue Arts Museum Bellevue Julia Sepulveda 425-519-0745 150 450
Blakely Hall Issaquah Highlands Event Staff 425-507-1107 120 230
Brightwater Center Woodinville Kristin Covey 206-263-9412 248 260
Burke Museum Seattle-University District Jessica Newkirk 206-221-7083 150 350
Center for Urban Horticulture Seattle-University District Becky Johnson 206-221-2500 200 225
Center for Wooden Boats Seattle-Lake Union Edel O'Conner 206-382-2628 65 75
Centre at Norpoint Tacoma Marjorie B. 253-591-5504 275 350
Century Ballroom Seattle-Capitol Hill Hallie Kuperman 206-324-7263 225 300
Childrens Museum Seattle-Seattle Center Group Coordinator 206-441-1768 100 350
City of Des Moines Field House Des Moines Event Coordinator 206-870-6527 0 225
City of Renton Community Center Renton Kris Stimpson 425-430-6700 220 300
Community Center at Mercer View Mercer Island Harvey Barnes 206-230-6848 150 200
Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle-Shilshole Event Coordinator 206-789-1919 100 150
Daybreak Star Center Seattle-Magnolia Chrissy Harris 206-285-4425 X1020 250 300
DeLille Cellars Woodinville Diane Pollard 206-818-0385 100 125
Duwamish Longhouse Seattle-West Seattle David Halady 206-431-1582 130 175
Edmonds Conference Center Edmonds Judy Munn 425-640-1808 280 325
Edmonds Yacht Club Edmonds Audree Bentzen 425-778-5499 288 0
Flying Heritage Collection Everett 1-877-948-3404 0 0
Future of Flight Mukilteo Christine Russell 425-438-8100 x225 650 999
Golden Gardens Bathhouse Seattle - Ballard 206-684-7254 140 290
Graham Visitor’s Center, Washington Park Arboretum Seattle-Montlake Lauren S. Fortune 206-221-2500 75 125
Innis Arden Clubhouse Shoreline Susan Lundli 206-546-3236 120 385
Intiman Theatre Seattle-Seattle Center 206-269-1901 500 0
Issaquah Community Center Issaquah Jean Sillers 425-837-3321 550 1000
King County International Airport Seattle - Georgetown Airport Ops Coordinator 206-296-7489 100 300
Kirkland Performance Center Kirkland Patrick McBride 425-828-0422 120 300
Knights of Columbus Seattle-Downtown Penny Kessler 206-325-3410 250 250
Lake Forest Park Civic Club Lake Forest Park Pat Kane 206-362-8818 125 150
Lake Union Crew Seattle-Lake Union Sara Lounsberry 206-860-4199 100 140
Lake Washington Rowing Club Seattle-Lake Union Krista Simons 206-714-5087 144 180
Lemay America's Car Museum Tacoma Ann Sweeney 253-683-3956 500 2500
LeMay Club Auto Kirkland Ann Sweeney 253-683-3956 80 175
LeMay Family Collection at Marymout Tacoma Trudy Cofchin 253-272-2336 425 1050
Magnuson Park Hangar 30 & Officers Club Seattle- North Brian Judd 206-615-0381 800 1000
Georgetown Stables Seattle- South Mary Enslow 206-763-5026 120 200
Museum of Flight Seattle-South Seattle Cindy Messey 206-768-7107 1000 3500
Nordic Heritage Museum Seattle-Ballard Bryce Terry 206-789-5707 150 200
Pacific Science Center Seattle-Seattle Center Event Sales 206-443-2899 250 4000
Pickering Barn Issaquah Jean Sillers 425-837-3321 450 800
Pike Place Market Seattle- Downtown Contact 206-774-5288 85 200
Point Defiance Pagoda Tacoma Rental Coordinator 253-305-1010 100 200
Redhook Woodinville Josie Weiss 4254201113 300 300
Seattle Center Seattle-Downtown Event Sales 206-684-7202 1600 2200
Seattle Chamber Events Center Seattle- Downtown Contact 206-389-7200 119 119
Seattle Design Center Seattle - South Seattle Jenifer Thornton 206-957-7032 500 1200
Seattle Public Library Seattle-Downtown Jeff Chistensen 206-386-4659 0 0
Seattle Repertory Theatre Seattle-Seattle Center Michael Betts 206-443-2210 350 1000
Sodo Pop Seattle-South Seattle Jodi Opitz 206-287-1615 0 186
South Lake Union Discovery Center Seattle-Downtown Events Team 206-342-5900 130 3000
Mountaineers Club Seattle-Northeast Seattle Shauna Broady 206-521-6005 310 500
St. Demetrios Hall Seattle-Montlake Saundra Maroussis 206-726-9400 420 500
Stone Gardens Seattle-Ballard Bruce Anderson 206-781-9828 0 200
The 5th Avenue Theatre Seattle-Downtown Cathy Johnstone 206-625-1418 150 2000
The Big Picture Seattle-Belltown Rachel Murry 425-556-0566 88 100
The Landing Banquet & Lounge Seattle-U District Pete Olson 206-786-0627 150 186
The Millennium Room at Auburn Les Gove Park Auburn 253-931-3043 150 200
Thornewood Castle Tacoma Deanna Robinson 253-584-4393 300 300
Tibbetts Creek Manor Issaquah Eve Martinez-Petrut 425-837-3366 120 175
Tukwila Community Center Tukwila Dave Johnson 206-768-2822 200 425
Union Station Tacoma Theresa Jackson 253-863-5173 x223 800 1200
Uptown Hideaway Seattle-Queen Anne Event Rentals 206-285-2770 0 150
Vasa Park Picnic Area and Ballroom West Lake Sammamish Susie Winkowski 425-746-3260 750 3500
Washington State History Museum Tacoma Mark Sylvester 253-798-5891 250 350
Westland Distillery Seattle-South Seattle Phoebe Hopkins Dawson 206-767-7250 150 350
William Traver Gallery Seattle-Downtown Ben Rosenblatt 206-587-6501 70 300
Metropolist Seattle-Downtown Event Coordinator 206-623-5118 300 500
Living Computer Museum Seattle-Downtown Matisse Fletcher 206-342-2159 300 600

TIP! Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking a second, third or even fourth column header!

© 2017 - Landry's Inc. All rights reserved.

Certain activities provided by this website may be covered by U.S. Patent No. 5,930,474